HUGE Problem with BACKUP GAMMA

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by mamarere, Apr 13, 2009.

Apr 13, 2009
  1. mamarere
    OP

    Newcomer mamarere Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    HELLO, I have SERCHED IN EVERY SITE I KNOW BUT NOTHING HELPED

    My backup gamma is not working, when i enter on it it just keep with he screen with any option and stay like that 4ever!
    heres a screenshot:
    [​IMG]
    Im on 3.2U, it was running fine but one day i accidentaly erase the channel and when i inastalled back it was like this
    I tried updating and it doesnt work then i downgraded back

    Sry for my english thanks
     
  2. SenorClean

    Member SenorClean GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2008
    Messages:
    522
    Country:
    Australia
    Do you have any gamecube memory cards installed? Try taking them out.

    Also try re-seating your SD card.

    Maybe try softchip and/or updating cIOS to rev10.
     
  3. mamarere
    OP

    Newcomer mamarere Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    Man i had 2 gc memory cards and i take it out AND...



    EVREYTHING WORKS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    YOU ROCK MAN, YOU aRe THE BEST!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    [​IMG]
     
  4. Dteyn

    Member Dteyn GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2008
    Messages:
    338
    Country:
    Canada
    Sweet, wish I had a YNOS brand TV [​IMG]
     

Share This Page