How to softreset?

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by GamerzHell9137, Nov 8, 2012.

Nov 8, 2012

How to softreset? by GamerzHell9137 at 10:18 PM (492 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. GamerzHell9137
    OP

    Member GamerzHell9137 GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2011
    Messages:
    3,709
    Country:
    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    How to soft reset on the R4iGold from r4ids.cn ?
     
  2. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    i believe the softreset combo in wood is L+R+A+B+DOWN

    -another world
     
    GamerzHell9137 likes this.
  3. GammaGeorgeX

    Member GammaGeorgeX GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2011
    Messages:
    111
    Country:
    Burundi
    You can also change the hot keys on the menu for it (for the R4). I can't believe acekard isn't capable of it. Not saying much against R4 though.
     
  4. GamerzHell9137
    OP

    Member GamerzHell9137 GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2011
    Messages:
    3,709
    Country:
    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Thanks Another World ^^
    And one more thing guys.
    Whats is 3in1 and CRC32 in the tools section of the card?
     
  5. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    GamerzHell9137 likes this.
  6. GamerzHell9137
    OP

    Member GamerzHell9137 GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2011
    Messages:
    3,709
    Country:
    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Thanks again
     

Share This Page