How can i install Wood on Itouch?

Discussion in 'Other Flashing Hardware & Software' started by cobleman, Nov 29, 2010.

Nov 29, 2010
  1. cobleman
    OP

    Member cobleman GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2009
    Messages:
    1,449
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    I want to install wood on itouchds but when i try to load a game it gets stuck on loading.
    Please help if its possible(i can get YSmenu working not a prob)
     
  2. lolzed

    Member lolzed The GBAtemp Pichu

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2008
    Messages:
    2,466
    Location:
    There
    Country:
    Philippines
    No,no you cannot.

    It's either Sakura or touchpod,or the Wood mod from ninetails(Which you cannot find here anymore+outdated)
     
  3. jurassicplayer

    Member jurassicplayer Completionist Themer

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2009
    Messages:
    4,280
    Location:
    Pantsuland
    Country:
    United States
    You might want to just stick with YSMenu...trying to put Wood on your iTouchDS won't have good results.
     
  4. cobleman
    OP

    Member cobleman GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2009
    Messages:
    1,449
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    Well i installed it and got it going its very picky about fragmetation and sd card class i think i might need a class 6 or higher
     

Share This Page