Henry Hatsworth lockup

Discussion in 'CycloDS' started by Invalidrobot, Mar 20, 2009.

Mar 20, 2009

Henry Hatsworth lockup by Invalidrobot at 1:18 PM (810 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Invalidrobot
    OP

    Newcomer Invalidrobot Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    68
    Location:
    Dover, OH
    Country:
    United States
    I'm curious if anyone else has had this problem.

    I've been using the realtime save on Henry Hatsworth: PA and almost every single time I reload my game it allows me to move, but not use any attack buttons, and then freezes. I had this happen four times in a row last night, and it's happen numerous of other times as well. [​IMG]

    I have the latest firmware, and I'm using version # 3540.

    So has this been happening to anyone else? I wanted to make sure, because if it's happening to others I may report the bug to the cyclo forum.
     
  2. Invalidrobot
    OP

    Newcomer Invalidrobot Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    68
    Location:
    Dover, OH
    Country:
    United States
  3. xxRAG3

    Member xxRAG3 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2009
    Messages:
    360
    Country:
    United States

Share This Page