HELP ME!!!!!!!!!!!!&#3

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by trojax, May 25, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
May 25, 2009

HELP ME!!!!!!!!!!!!&#3 by trojax at 12:10 PM (1,508 Views / 0 Likes) 17 replies

  1. trojax
    OP

    Newcomer trojax Member

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2009
    Messages:
    41
    Country:
    Greece
    HELLO gbatemp fans....
    HOW CAN I USE OPERA INTERNET DS BROWSER WITHOUT HAVING RAM EXPANSION?​
    I am [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] .i need a [​IMG] or how can i use another browser.(i mean instructions for the other browser) i [​IMG] [​IMG] too much .i have tried 4 hours and nothing happen.







    I HAVE EDGE. [​IMG]
     
  2. Megacherv

    Newcomer Megacherv Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2009
    Messages:
    44
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Does not work. A RAM expansion is required as the DS doesn't have enough RAM to handle web browsing
     
  3. trojax
    OP

    Newcomer trojax Member

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2009
    Messages:
    41
    Country:
    Greece
    i have a cheat file that has a hack that has names of some RAM devices.I [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] too much!
     
  4. Wabsta

    Member Wabsta you fight like a dairy farmer

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2008
    Messages:
    2,485
    Location:
    SCUMM Bar
    Country:
    Netherlands
    I have NO idea what u are trying to ask, cause of all the smileys.

    But No, you can't use Opera without a Ram expansion.
    Use another homebrew, like DSorganise, DShobro, etc.

    But dude, a Ram expansion isnt THAT expansive, just buy a EZ3in1, and u can play GBA roms too!
     
  5. Domination

    Member Domination GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2008
    Messages:
    4,127
    Location:
    Your Mum
    Country:
    Singapore
    Heres a translation!
    I am wacko (probably confused) .i need a lecture (tutorial is a better word) or how can i use another browser.(i mean instructions for the other browser) i hate it too much .i have tried 4 hours and nothing happen.

    Anyways like they have all said.... sorry no....
     
  6. trojax
    OP

    Newcomer trojax Member

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2009
    Messages:
    41
    Country:
    Greece
    OH CMON HELP ME GUYS PLZ!
    TYPE THE INSTRUCTIONS OF AN ANOTHER DS BROWSER!
    PLZ!
    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]
    u can also write an URL which can help me.



    P.S(how i get medals?)

    *gulp*
     
  7. Domination

    Member Domination GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2008
    Messages:
    4,127
    Location:
    Your Mum
    Country:
    Singapore
  8. trojax
    OP

    Newcomer trojax Member

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2009
    Messages:
    41
    Country:
    Greece
    UM....IT HAS an icon with 2 computers and a red circle with a white line in the middle.
    what can i do?help meeeeeeeeeeeeeeee! [​IMG] [​IMG]



     
  9. sprogurt

    Member sprogurt GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2006
    Messages:
    375
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    1. :wtf: please tell us which homebrew you're using and at what point you're having the problem at.

    2. well done! [​IMG] (Damn i miss the old nom mag wth the nintendo seel of quality XD)
     
  10. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    this is just another spam post/thread from trojax
    mod lock it!
     
  11. mrfatso

    Member mrfatso That guy!!

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2008
    Messages:
    4,932
    Location:
    @Your Home,behind the sofa
    Country:
    Singapore
    this aint spam, this is spam -> [​IMG]

    but back to topic: like what they have mentioned: u will need a ram expansion, and also seriously, why do u even want that?

    the loading speed is slow, typing is troublesome and best of it, its easy to crash it =.-''
     
  12. Iterator

    Newcomer Iterator Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2009
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    Canada
    1) You can't.
    2) If you want to run Opera browser without RAM expansion, see 1)
     
  13. Crass

    Member Crass Rock me Dr. Zaius

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2006
    Messages:
    984
    Location:
    Oregon
    Country:
    United States

    Just ban this dipshit and move on.
     
  14. Brian117

    Member Brian117 GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2007
    Messages:
    3,249
    Location:
    Cleveland, OH
    Country:
    United States
    This guy is seriously so fucking annoying. [​IMG].
     
  15. Heen

    Newcomer Heen Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2009
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Canada
    hey there trojax.
    look, there is absolutely NO WAY you can run the Opera DS browser without a ram expansion.
    i bought an ezflash 3 in 1 ram expansion for my cyclods evo, and it works fine with it when i run the cheat file with the browser.
    HOWEVER. you are in luck, because there are a few fairly reliable homebrew browsers out there. i downloaded the bunjalloo web browser (google it [​IMG] ), and it seems to work nicely.

    ps. please try googling/searching the forums for something before posting a new thread, the last thing we need is to even further crowd the forums.
    hope this helps.
     
  16. trojax
    OP

    Newcomer trojax Member

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2009
    Messages:
    41
    Country:
    Greece
    ok thank you Heen!.i will try it.! [​IMG]
     
  17. Smartpal

    Member Smartpal The Guitar Guy

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    1,037
    Location:
    New Delhi, India
    Country:
    India
    n00bs *sigh*
     
  18. Domination

    Member Domination GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2008
    Messages:
    4,127
    Location:
    Your Mum
    Country:
    Singapore
    Wtf? I directed him to a thread with some browsers of browsers and he ignores it and continues his reign of noobness? And only understands it now?

    [​IMG]
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page