1. runetoonxx2

    OP runetoonxx2 GBATemp's Cancer
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2014
    Messages:
    1,502
    Country:
    United States
    BigBlueMenu crashing on 128 gb sd card everything else working
     
  2. runetoonxx2

    OP runetoonxx2 GBATemp's Cancer
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2014
    Messages:
    1,502
    Country:
    United States
    Dev menu also having the same problem
     
  3. kkolat

    kkolat Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    Try fbi...128gb is not supported by bbm..
     
  4. runetoonxx2

    OP runetoonxx2 GBATemp's Cancer
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2014
    Messages:
    1,502
    Country:
    United States
    i need devmenu to get a certain cia :l any fix for this
     
  5. AceEvo55

    AceEvo55 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2015
    Messages:
    181
    Country:
    Canada
    What FW are you on? I've heard of problems with title managers and emunand 10.3+
     
  6. runetoonxx2

    OP runetoonxx2 GBATemp's Cancer
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2014
    Messages:
    1,502
    Country:
    United States
    10.4 emunand and titlemanagers working fine
     
  7. kkolat

    kkolat Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    Yes there is a fix or workaround...copy to your 128gb sd card various large files to reduce the free blocks for bbm...you must copy at least 30 or 40 gb of files...
     
    Melon__Bread likes this.
  8. runetoonxx2

    OP runetoonxx2 GBATemp's Cancer
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2014
    Messages:
    1,502
    Country:
    United States
    kk

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    would partioning it work?
     
  9. Just3DS

    Just3DS GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2015
    Messages:
    440
    Country:
    It should but you will not be able to use rest of it, except on PC.

    You better try copying some stuff (like maybe game CIA files or custom themes) to make the free space to 99GB then maybe DevMenu or BBM will work.
     
  10. runetoonxx2

    OP runetoonxx2 GBATemp's Cancer
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2014
    Messages:
    1,502
    Country:
    United States
    kk

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    1 more problem 10.4 emunand isnt opening eshop still wondering why
     
  11. kkolat

    kkolat Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    Maintenance maybe..
     
  12. runetoonxx2

    OP runetoonxx2 GBATemp's Cancer
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2014
    Messages:
    1,502
    Country:
    United States
    30 gigs is alot of games still downloading :l
     
  13. tony_2018

    tony_2018 GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2014
    Messages:
    3,107
    Country:
    United States
    If you installed all the CIA's, did you remove the CIA files themselves to make room?
     
  14. AceEvo55

    AceEvo55 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2015
    Messages:
    181
    Country:
    Canada
    Just as an addition to that, I encourage saving the CIAs to your PC so that if you ever need them again, you already have them. Going CIA hunting for 15+ cias is tedious at best
     
    Memoir likes this.
  15. tony_2018

    tony_2018 GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2014
    Messages:
    3,107
    Country:
    United States
    Word, specially when you end up finding dead links.
     
  16. Memoir

    Memoir Hi, I'm Cynical!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2007
    Messages:
    10,506
    Country:
    United States
    Dev menu works.. But aren't they the same thing?
     
  17. AceEvo55

    AceEvo55 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2015
    Messages:
    181
    Country:
    Canada
    BBM is a more complete version of DevMenu!
     
  18. runetoonxx2

    OP runetoonxx2 GBATemp's Cancer
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2014
    Messages:
    1,502
    Country:
    United States
    300 years later still downloading roms -_-
     
  19. runetoonxx2

    OP runetoonxx2 GBATemp's Cancer
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2014
    Messages:
    1,502
    Country:
    United States
    need help again i got the could not open cia error

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    nvm just put too many cia on at once :l
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - problem, Having,