hasbro family game night

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by superbenbros, Feb 24, 2009.

Feb 24, 2009

hasbro family game night by superbenbros at 12:22 AM (1,213 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. superbenbros
    OP

    Member superbenbros GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2009
    Messages:
    100
    Country:
    United States
    I recently downgraded from 3.3u to 3.2u with starfall and trying to play a game that worked before and all I get is a black screen with audio of the game, just wondering if there is a way i could fix this?
     
  2. bhavinjpatel

    Newcomer bhavinjpatel Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2009
    Messages:
    44
    Country:
    United States
    im not sure if this might help or not in ur case but it did in my case. when i had this kind of problem. take the main ISO file and patch it to 249, and try to reburn the iso file agian.
     
  3. superbenbros
    OP

    Member superbenbros GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2009
    Messages:
    100
    Country:
    United States
    how do you patch it?
     
  4. m-tek

    Member m-tek GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2008
    Messages:
    176
    Location:
    Manchester
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Think this is it!! HERE
     
  5. computerboy

    Member computerboy GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2008
    Messages:
    802
    Country:
    Switzerland
    Yes it's that I can confirm
     
  6. superbenbros
    OP

    Member superbenbros GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2009
    Messages:
    100
    Country:
    United States
    ok thanks will try that
     
  7. tj_cool

    Supervisor tj_cool Stuff

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2009
    Messages:
    9,942
    Location:
    This planet
    Country:
    Belgium
    newer version here
    but 1.0 should work too
     
  8. superbenbros
    OP

    Member superbenbros GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2009
    Messages:
    100
    Country:
    United States
    ok so i tried that and not work but i changed my setting in the wii from hdtv to standard and it works
     

Share This Page