Gecko OS and IOS Question

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by gjac1, Jul 31, 2009.

Jul 31, 2009

Gecko OS and IOS Question by gjac1 at 8:40 PM (706 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. gjac1
    OP

    Member gjac1 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 1, 2005
    Messages:
    320
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Sometimes when i try to load a game via Gecko OS 1.9.1 it says that a certain IOS is needed to play the game, is it safe to just let it install that IOS ??

    Thanks
     
  2. jabmaster2

    Member jabmaster2 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2009
    Messages:
    477
    Country:
    United States
    Es it's perfectly safe. Gecko os has this so u can play games with out having update wii. It justtakes need ios without any stuff they could mess ur wii up
     
  3. gjac1
    OP

    Member gjac1 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 1, 2005
    Messages:
    320
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Thank you very much for your reply jabmaster2 [​IMG]
     

Share This Page