GBA NDS

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by JakePsycho, Nov 21, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Nov 21, 2009

GBA NDS by JakePsycho at 3:35 PM (1,942 Views / 0 Likes) 17 replies

  1. JakePsycho
    OP

    Member JakePsycho gold~king~house

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2009
    Messages:
    195
    Country:
    United States
    Is there a gba emu for ds that works with R4DS??? [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]
     
  2. coolness

    Banned coolness PSN: Dutch_DarkLord

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2009
    Messages:
    2,016
    Location:
    Rotterdam Bitches!!
    Country:
    Netherlands

    No!!!
     
  3. worlok375

    Member worlok375 GBAtemp's prince

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2009
    Messages:
    1,005
    Country:
    United States
  4. KingVamp

    Member KingVamp Great... AETHER!

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    9,591
    Country:
    United States
    XD pretty funny , just no and that is it. Just get the iplayer or the up coming SuperCard DSTWO.
     
  5. ProtoKun7

    Global Moderator ProtoKun7 GBAtemp Time Lord Regenerations: 3

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2009
    Messages:
    7,480
    Location:
    Gallifrey
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Fail thread is fail [​IMG][​IMG]
     
  6. Raika

    Member Raika uguu

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,864
    Location:
    uguu
    Country:
    Antarctica
    No!!! [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]
     
  7. how_do_i_do_that

    Member how_do_i_do_that Blue Wizard is about to die.

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    4,802
    Country:
    Antarctica
    The DS doesn't need to emulate GBA games, it will actually play them. What a retard. Let me rephrase that, STOP BEING A CHEAP retard and spend 20 bucks to get a GEP.
     
  8. Chaosruler

    Member Chaosruler GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2009
    Messages:
    491
    Location:
    Tekoa
    Country:
    Israel
    ^ don`t listen to him, even after you buy those 3in1`s they won`t save, complete waste of money
     
  9. asdf

    Member asdf GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 20, 2009
    Messages:
    827
    Location:
    Torrance, CA
    Country:
    United States
    Uh..... They do save....

    Seriously, just buy a 3-in-1. They're cheap and work great.
     
  10. tinymonkeyt

    Member tinymonkeyt GBAtemp brat

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2008
    Messages:
    3,221
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah, a EZ Flash 3-in-1 will enable you to play GBA games through R4.
     
  11. MissingNo._

    Member MissingNo._ aka MissingNoL

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2009
    Messages:
    748
    Location:
    Greater Bay Area, California
    Country:
    United States
     
  12. how_do_i_do_that

    Member how_do_i_do_that Blue Wizard is about to die.

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    4,802
    Country:
    Antarctica
    If you think a 3in1 is crap get the other one and stop complaining Chaosruler, there are 2 GEPs to choose from.
     
  13. Burnedmagix

    Member Burnedmagix GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2009
    Messages:
    213
    Country:
    United States
    Then the DS doesn't need to emulate DS games either, because it will actually play them.
     
  14. Danny600kill

    Member Danny600kill xD

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,664
    Location:
    Manchester
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    yes but tbh the ds doesn't emulate ds games as they are made for the ds and so it isn't emulating, but anyways


    lol DO U LIEKZ MUDKIPZ

    People need to use the search
     
  15. Depravo

    Global Moderator Depravo Jaded curmudgeon

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2008
    Messages:
    5,074
    Location:
    Purgatory
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Doesn't need to? It couldn't even if it tried.
     
  16. KingVamp

    Member KingVamp Great... AETHER!

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    9,591
    Country:
    United States
    lol was not paying that much attention(i was sleepy at the time) i thought it was dsi.
     
  17. nicky041192

    Member nicky041192 GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2008
    Messages:
    1,433
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i liekz mudkipz [​IMG]!!!!11!!!11
     
  18. how_do_i_do_that

    Member how_do_i_do_that Blue Wizard is about to die.

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    4,802
    Country:
    Antarctica
    We haven't even gotten to the good part yet. When the DSi only games comes out, we are going to have noobs that have a DS and not a DSi ask how to play those games on a DS when they don't have a camera for starters.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page