Freezing in star wars clone wars

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Imparasite, Nov 12, 2008.

Nov 12, 2008
  1. Imparasite
    OP

    Member Imparasite GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2008
    Messages:
    184
    Location:
    Norway
    Country:
    Norway
    any1 encountered freezing in star war clone wars? and the game was too big... any1 does the patched way can solve the problem? tnx [​IMG]
     
  2. Imparasite
    OP

    Member Imparasite GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2008
    Messages:
    184
    Location:
    Norway
    Country:
    Norway
    bump!!! any1 plz confirm if this game works on r4 after you patched the game !!!!!
     
  3. air2004

    Member air2004 Air

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2008
    Messages:
    1,517
    Location:
    Anytown
    Country:
    United States
    I have a patched an non patched copy and they both fine under gators gamma
     
  4. dinofan01

    Member dinofan01 Misses the old days...

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2008
    Messages:
    2,842
    Country:
    United States
    uhhhh... this is the DS section. To answer the guys question the game does not work on R4 at all. I ran into the same thing. Wait for a YS Menu update if it ever happens.
     
  5. gospeedgo

    Newcomer gospeedgo Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    Just loaded clone wars on to microsd using ttds and it freezes immdiately after selecting profile. How do I fix this? Thanks!
     
  6. bigwilly529

    Newcomer bigwilly529 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2008
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    edge card also freezes after intro...
     
  7. maddude155

    Newcomer maddude155 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2008
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    Australia
    star wars the clone wars does work in the itouch i have tested on my friends but unfortunately i can't use it i have a ttds or dstt

    john [​IMG]
     
  8. Joshunar

    Newcomer Joshunar Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2008
    Messages:
    63
    Location:
    Orlando
    Country:
    United States
    it doesn't work on my fire card (n-card clone) and im pissed cause it looked like a pretty good game. someone pleeeeeeeeeeease fix this.
     
  9. DSftw

    Newcomer DSftw Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2009
    Messages:
    41
    Country:
    United States
    This game barely works on any cards to start with. I think there was 1 cart that actually had it working but I forgot which it was. I'm assuming we would have to wait for firmware updates in order to play this game on the flash carts.
     
  10. Bainsy

    Newcomer Bainsy Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2009
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Woks on CycloDS played it for 30 mins on a crap sandisk 8GB class 2 [​IMG]

    cant get it working edge card [​IMG]
     

Share This Page