1. Prb

    OP Prb GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2020
    Messages:
    138
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Here is a esp8266 bin for you to try

    access point ps4exploit
    password hackmyps4
    custom setting manual DNS primary DNS 10.13.37.1 leave everthing else as default

    Credits - Sleirgoevy - theflow - Team Synacktiv - And Many More

    V2 fix with hen b
    https://mega.nz/file/wo9mwDwL#OIL7x-LueqQGzmF3lahiT6IVz4EZNThaApvwK9oChXo
    [​IMG]



    More Payloads in this one
    https://mega.nz/file/ZkkjzabJ#fLn6phDlebojxgBoO20eWXsRvDhZudWaOohczfjdidY
    [​IMG]


    More Stable than 1st Test Bin
    https://mega.nz/file/V1dRnarI#mcHWjzd0zVWAKbLcfyvpcNWyT9TWaonpT-ar9OhS1lU
    [​IMG]


    1st TEST ESP8266 BIN
    https://mega.nz/file/J491maSb#bhSIqK2GLMBFrDE9B-rc7nLVMlMup6D5YOuh6RuJbO4
    [​IMG]
     
    Last edited by Prb, Feb 2, 2021
  2. jajabinx35

    jajabinx35 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2021
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Many thanks. Have tried it and it works. It took a few attempts though, got a lot of 'not enough memory' messages. Now am wondering if this exploit will get more optimised....
     
    Prb likes this.
  3. godreborn

    godreborn GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    15,549
    Country:
    United States
    it will, but the higher the firmware, the more challenges presented to it, so it might take a while or longer than even 6.72. it's like the early wii u exploit with race attacks I believe. that's at nearly 100% on 5.5.1, but I don't think it can ever get to 100% due to what's going on in memory. it can get close, just not all the way.
     
    Prb, laz305 and jajabinx35 like this.
  4. Prb

    OP Prb GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2020
    Messages:
    138
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    thanks for the fb
    still early days for 7.02 give it some time bud
    the out of memory error's is probably down to the multi html file for the payloads
    7.02 really needs some sort of single pl-loader
     
    Last edited by Prb, Jan 4, 2021
  5. Prb

    OP Prb GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2020
    Messages:
    138
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    added 2nd test 7.02 esp8266
     
    jajabinx35 likes this.
  6. jajabinx35

    jajabinx35 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2021
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    You know what, ever since the exploit ran the first time, after that I noticed it's much more stable. Like less attempts in running the payload.
     
  7. nikeymikey

    nikeymikey This is now a Spiderman thread.........
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    1,298
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I just updated to 7.02. I was waiting for a decent ESP menu. The exploit ran on the 2nd go for me, no problem. However i just added a couple of games and tried to run App2USB and it gets stuck at the SprayingHTML part. Do i have to reset my console each time i want to run a different payload from the menu?

    EDIT: Just tried a reboot and running the app2usb payload and still the same, sticks at the SprayingHTML part.
     
    Last edited by nikeymikey, Jan 4, 2021
  8. Prb

    OP Prb GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2020
    Messages:
    138
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Which bin are you using the blue or yellow?
     
  9. Prb

    OP Prb GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2020
    Messages:
    138
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    updated should be working now
     
  10. nikeymikey

    nikeymikey This is now a Spiderman thread.........
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    1,298
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I am using the blue one, i will update and report back :)

    EDIT: Nope still not working. I tried App2USB, Disable Updates, which both stick at the SprayingHTML screen and BinLoader which has the "Not enough free system memory" message every time (i tried approx 20 times).

    Overall the main exploit has worked on the 2nd or 3rd go every time for me so far, that's great, but none of the additional payloads will launch after launching hen.
     
    Last edited by nikeymikey, Jan 5, 2021
  11. Prb

    OP Prb GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2020
    Messages:
    138
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    try the new one v2 ish lol
     
    jajabinx35 likes this.
  12. nikeymikey

    nikeymikey This is now a Spiderman thread.........
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    1,298
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Trying it now, but its having trouble caching its self. I will clear the PS4 cache and see if that helps.

    Fixed that issue by going to browser settings and deleting website data :) now to test the payloads s:)

    EDIT:
    I can now report this one works fine, app2usb ran no problems, i will try some of the other payloads later but thumbs up mate on this menu! And thanks for the quick fix :)
     
    Last edited by nikeymikey, Jan 5, 2021
    Prb likes this.
  13. jajabinx35

    jajabinx35 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2021
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Trying the latest one, thanks for your efforts on this.

    Edit - looking good so far. Tried app2usb and works also.
     
    Last edited by jajabinx35, Jan 5, 2021
    Prb likes this.
  14. Prb

    OP Prb GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2020
    Messages:
    138
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    No problem just a hobby passtime of mine when not playing games or working glad you like it will
    update when more payloads come available :yay:
     
    nikeymikey and jajabinx35 like this.
  15. madturbo123

    madturbo123 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2006
    Messages:
    26
    Country:
    Works great, only drama I have is when the offline cache kicks it, I have no control over menu. Does anyone else have this issue? Is there a way to turn off the caching or is this coded onto the esp 8266 fw to auto cache when it boots up the host?

    Thanks prb

    Sent from my LM-V405 using Tapatalk
     
  16. godreborn

    godreborn GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    15,549
    Country:
    United States
    probably normal. I know that with xproject, you need to wait for the offline cache or else you might have an issue. it shouldn't do it every time though.
     
    Prb and KiiWii like this.
  17. KiiWii

    KiiWii Reporter
    Reviewer

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2008
    Messages:
    11,512
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I added a cache check to X-Project so it would only cache if cache didn’t exist IIRC.
     
    Prb and godreborn like this.
  18. godreborn

    godreborn GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    15,549
    Country:
    United States
    that's how it is for me. I forgot to run the cache or let it run the first time from what I remember. I didn't have an issue, but it did try to run it again. this was after I formatted my hdd, so it was somewhat recently.
     
    Prb and KiiWii like this.
  19. Prb

    OP Prb GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2020
    Messages:
    138
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Sorry for the late reply
    cache is working ok i didn't add the id=msgs to the body of the index as its would only be used for the cache progress in this menu but if its needed let me know and i'll add it in
    all the description's that hover over the icons are done with css so no real need for it tbh
    but you will still see the cache progress on the head of the page
     
    Last edited by Prb, Jan 20, 2021
  20. vanrocka90

    vanrocka90 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2017
    Messages:
    40
    Country:
    United States
    so cache installs, however all icons disappear and buttons become unusable.

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    After letting the cache install, icons become a ? and the background becomes solid white. i tried clearing history,cookies,and cache, restarted several times still same result. i can use payloads fine if i dont let it install the cache and just load a payload quickly right from the esp8266

    EDIT- After loading a few, none of the linux payloads are loading as it come with a cannot connect to server error. fan payload works, both hen payloads work,
     
    Last edited by vanrocka90, Feb 2, 2021
    Prb likes this.
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - ESP8266,