Error r4cee

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by Zekrom_cool, Apr 22, 2011.

Apr 22, 2011

Error r4cee by Zekrom_cool at 12:08 PM (1,514 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. Zekrom_cool
    OP

    Member Zekrom_cool I respect faith, but doubt is what gets you an edu

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2011
    Messages:
    915
    Location:
    Heaven [N's Castle]
    Country:
    India
    I had a r4cee that used to work fine until i downloaded my pokemon black.
    Every new code i add does not appear

    If anyone could rectify ...................
    [​IMG]
     
  2. Zorua

    Zorua Newbie

    Delete and redownload. It's as simple as that.
     
  3. Zekrom_cool
    OP

    Member Zekrom_cool I respect faith, but doubt is what gets you an edu

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2011
    Messages:
    915
    Location:
    Heaven [N's Castle]
    Country:
    India
    ive done that.
    its no use.
     
  4. Zorua

    Zorua Newbie

    Dunno what's wrong.
    If yo want cheats, you could always download the latest usrcheat.dat file from cheats.gbatemp.net
     
  5. Zekrom_cool
    OP

    Member Zekrom_cool I respect faith, but doubt is what gets you an edu

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2011
    Messages:
    915
    Location:
    Heaven [N's Castle]
    Country:
    India
    The latest gbatemp usrcheat doesnt have any health related codes for call of duty Modern warfare mobilised.
     
  6. dsrules

    Member dsrules GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2005
    Messages:
    3,290
    Country:
    to make sure the codes are saved with r4cce, Save the file and reopen it and see if the codes are in there
    it should appear if you have entered the correct GameID..., on certain flashcart, you won''t see the new cheats until you refresh the cheat file
     

Share This Page