Dragonball Origins

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by LightyKD, Dec 28, 2009.

Dec 28, 2009

Dragonball Origins by LightyKD at 7:36 PM (609 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. LightyKD
    OP

    Member LightyKD Future CEO of OUYA Inc.

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2008
    Messages:
    4,354
    Location:
    Angel Grove, CA
    Country:
    United States
    Im trying to play "Dragonball Origins" on my Acekard2i and I cant figure out how to get past this "saved data can not be accessed screen". Any ideas on what I can do?
     
  2. LightyKD
    OP

    Member LightyKD Future CEO of OUYA Inc.

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2008
    Messages:
    4,354
    Location:
    Angel Grove, CA
    Country:
    United States
    Help please
     
  3. LightyKD
    OP

    Member LightyKD Future CEO of OUYA Inc.

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2008
    Messages:
    4,354
    Location:
    Angel Grove, CA
    Country:
    United States
    Is there ANYONE here who is playing Dragonball Origins with a Acekard2i? How are you getting it to work?
     
  4. XWolf

    Member XWolf GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2009
    Messages:
    745
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Works fine for me.

    Not telling you why/how though as you triple posted - all in the same day too, I don't like naggers!
     
  5. LightyKD
    OP

    Member LightyKD Future CEO of OUYA Inc.

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2008
    Messages:
    4,354
    Location:
    Angel Grove, CA
    Country:
    United States
    Yes, so I'm supposed to just sit idle and watch my thread go back multiple pages and never have my question answered *rolls eyes* that's very logical. I cant wait for the day you need a question answered and you see how it feel to watch your question go into obscurity.
     

Share This Page