Does the cyclo work on a DSI?

Discussion in 'CycloDS' started by Darkflame.fire, Apr 12, 2009.

Apr 12, 2009
  1. Darkflame.fire
    OP

    Newcomer Darkflame.fire Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2009
    Messages:
    48
    Location:
    Arlington,TX
    Country:
    United States
    Well does it?
     
  2. X D D X

    Member X D D X GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2008
    Messages:
    825
    Location:
    New Zealand
    Country:
    New Zealand
  3. JKR Firefox

    Member JKR Firefox Back.

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2006
    Messages:
    1,130
    Location:
    Canada
    Country:
    Canada
    A simple search online would have said "no".
     
  4. DEElekgolo

    Newcomer DEElekgolo Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2009
    Messages:
    75
    Country:
    United States
    It WILL soon. There are videos of a beta firmware in the works.
     
  5. fst312

    Member fst312 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2008
    Messages:
    482
    Location:
    New York
    Country:
    United States
    if the cyclods ever ends up some how working on the dsi i may think about getting a dsi.till than although many of you may have a acekard2i or one of those other flash carts i'm waiting on the cyclodsi if they ever need to make that.
     

Share This Page