Does M3 simply work on 3DS?

Discussion in '3DS - Flashcards & Custom Firmwares' started by Dudecough, May 6, 2011.

May 6, 2011

Does M3 simply work on 3DS? by Dudecough at 5:21 PM (4,071 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Dudecough
    OP

    Newcomer Dudecough Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2007
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Canada
    Hi guys..i'm getting a 3DS tomorrow because my old DSlite (my one and only DS) is kinda broken and its almost 5 years old so its time i switched...

    Anyway does the 3DS work with M3's?
     
  2. koyuki_kun

    Newcomer koyuki_kun Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2010
    Messages:
    80
    Location:
    Mexico,D.F
    Country:
    Mexico
    m3 simply dont work in 3ds ,only the m3izero ,the hardware is diferent
     
  3. AlanJohn

    Member AlanJohn くたばれ

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2011
    Messages:
    3,425
    Location:
    Canada,New Jersey
    Country:
    Ukraine
    No.
    And it never will.
     

Share This Page