Converter problem...

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by arsene_lupin_260, Oct 22, 2009.

Oct 22, 2009
  1. arsene_lupin_260
    OP

    Newcomer arsene_lupin_260 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2008
    Messages:
    46
    Country:
    Vietnam
    There's this glitch when starting up the SC converter.
    [​IMG]
    So I am not able to get access to the "Out" button...
    I'm using Windows 7, RTM version, is this the problem? Because the converter worked fine on Vista.
     
  2. helpme

    Member helpme GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2005
    Messages:
    478
    Location:
    uk
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    it could be a problem with your font (DPI)

    have you changed your font size? change it back to default (96 DPI)
     
  3. arsene_lupin_260
    OP

    Newcomer arsene_lupin_260 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2008
    Messages:
    46
    Country:
    Vietnam
    ... How? Can't find the config file...
     
  4. DanTheManMS

    Member DanTheManMS aka Ricochet Otter

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,325
    Location:
    Georgia
    Country:
    United States
    If it's anything like Vista, right-click your desktop and click Personalize. On the left there is an option for "Adjust Font Size (DPI)". Use that to change the setting.
     

Share This Page