Cioscorp not working

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Dodi, Jan 28, 2009.

Jan 28, 2009

Cioscorp not working by Dodi at 4:57 PM (810 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. Dodi
    OP

    Member Dodi GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2008
    Messages:
    243
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Hey,
    I believe I have installed cioscorp correctly however when I insert a Backup-disc the wii freezes.
    It works alright with normal games & GC games though.
    I'm not sure whats wrong with it, as I have re-installed several times.
    Do I require something else to make it work? Another cios?

    Thanks [​IMG]
     
  2. ether2802

    Former Staff ether2802 we have the techno...!!

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2007
    Messages:
    4,350
    Location:
    Pto. Vallarta
    Country:
    Mexico
    well actually CIOScorp is a package of cIOS, so I'm not sure what to answer...!!! [​IMG]
     
  3. Dodi
    OP

    Member Dodi GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2008
    Messages:
    243
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    ahh.
    Yestoday I installed two wads when I had no more space left on my wii (I didn't know), and that seemed to make the Wii options brake/freeze.
    So I upgraded to 3.4 and downgraded again to 3.2 to fix that.
    I then installed PreLoader and CIOScorp.
    Now it doesn't work anymore [​IMG]
     
  4. ether2802

    Former Staff ether2802 we have the techno...!!

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2007
    Messages:
    4,350
    Location:
    Pto. Vallarta
    Country:
    Mexico
    you need to format your Wii to free space, if your Wii doesn't work anymore, we need to know what exactly says on the screen...!!!
     
  5. Dodi
    OP

    Member Dodi GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2008
    Messages:
    243
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I'm not in need of any space. Also nothing displays on the screen (except the frozen wii menu)
    It's just the CIOScorp doesn't work.
     

Share This Page