Backup Luancher error (not 002)

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by harrykid, Jul 4, 2009.

Jul 4, 2009
  1. harrykid
    OP

    Newcomer harrykid Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    United States
    I have the version with the 002 fix and every time I boot up the conduit it says Error remove disc yada yada yada no error code at all my other games that don`t give me the 002 error work fine the only stuff I did today was the hbc kept telling me to update so I did and I installed bootmi but I removed it already using hackmii still gave me the error what now??
     
  2. pepxl

    Member pepxl GFX W!Z4RD

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2009
    Messages:
    3,263
    Country:
    United Kingdom

    are you loading from the backup loader or the default disc channel?????
     
  3. harrykid
    OP

    Newcomer harrykid Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    United States
    backup loader I tried neogamma and it gives me the 001 error
     
  4. WiiPower

    Member WiiPower GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2008
    Messages:
    8,165
    Country:
    Germany
    NeoGamma and 001? Do you use cIOSrev11 or 12? If yes, that's the problem. If not, we need confirmation that the game works at all in NeoGamma.
     
  5. harrykid
    OP

    Newcomer harrykid Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    United States
    I don`t see the game on your list Ill try installing the cios

    Posts merged

    So I install cIOS 13 ???
     
  6. WiiPower

    Member WiiPower GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2008
    Messages:
    8,165
    Country:
    Germany
    The game is not on my list because i had no real report it's not working. cIOSrev12 is broken, maybe 11 as well, so what cIOS do you have?
     
  7. harrykid
    OP

    Newcomer harrykid Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    United States
    Right now I`m installing 13 I have 3.4U just incase it matters
     
  8. harrykid
    OP

    Newcomer harrykid Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    United States
    IS there an offline way to add the cios I`m having wifi trouble
     
  9. harrykid
    OP

    Newcomer harrykid Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    United States
    Hey thanks guys I fixed it I installed the cios rev 13 and now the neogamma works
     

Share This Page