ar dsi on 3ds

Discussion in '3DS - Console, Accessories and Hardware' started by Anon10W1z, May 20, 2012.

May 20, 2012

ar dsi on 3ds by Anon10W1z at 9:25 PM (581 Views / 1 Likes) 4 replies

  1. Anon10W1z
    OP

    Member Anon10W1z GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2012
    Messages:
    1,112
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    Country:
    United States
    No sorry!

    EDIT: You could try to find an AR cable on eBay or elsewhere.
     
    1 person likes this.
  2. riyaz

    Member riyaz Black Ace/Red Joker

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2011
    Messages:
    1,129
    Location:
    everywhere
    Country:
    Netherlands
    i read on the codejunkies site that you can update your ar to work on the 3ds ,but i dont have the cable isnt there a way to update it without the cable just from the sd card slot?
     
  3. riyaz

    Member riyaz Black Ace/Red Joker

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2011
    Messages:
    1,129
    Location:
    everywhere
    Country:
    Netherlands
    hmm i wonder why there is only an v1.25 sd version
     
  4. Luigi2012SM64DS

    Banned Luigi2012SM64DS G-old member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2011
    Messages:
    2,060
    Location:
    Minecrapt
    Country:
    Canada
    because Datal is a lazy company
     
    2 people like this.
  5. Themanhunt

    Member Themanhunt GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2011
    Messages:
    432
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Please for the love of god don't get one. Compare them with say the R4i Gold 3DS and it comes out complete crap. Plus they're more expensive!
     

Share This Page