after the beta AK2i update this happens (!)

Discussion in '3DS - Flashcards & Custom Firmwares' started by steve007, Sep 13, 2012.

Sep 13, 2012
  1. steve007
    OP

    Member steve007 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2007
    Messages:
    425
    Location:
    Nottingham
    Country:
    United States
    Yes hello I used the beta AK2i with the horse icon now my black and other games gives me A Red Fat Error some of my games work but some gives me this error ? what do I do so I can play my games again !
     
  2. imezru2

    Newcomer imezru2 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    The last time I had a FAT Error, I had to backup the micro sd, reformat (panasonic tool), and reinstall.
     
  3. steve007
    OP

    Member steve007 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2007
    Messages:
    425
    Location:
    Nottingham
    Country:
    United States
    ok thank you ill just replace and renew my sd card with that what setting do i use agian forgot lol (?)
     
  4. Crystal the Glaceon

    Member Crystal the Glaceon GBAtemp Inkling™ Squishies~

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    14,804
    Location:
    Inkopolis
    Country:
    Antarctica
    FORMAT TYPE : FULL (OverWrite)FORMAT SIZE ADJUSTMENT : ON
     

Share This Page