AceKard2i on my 3DS

Discussion in '3DS - Flashcards & Custom Firmwares' started by LanceI, Jul 9, 2012.

Jul 9, 2012

AceKard2i on my 3DS by LanceI at 4:57 PM (811 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. LanceI
    OP

    Newcomer LanceI Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2012
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    Israel
    I've been using my AceKard2i on my DSi, and it worked.

    A few days ago I bought a new 3DS console, and, before I used my AceKard2i, I accidently updated my console to 4.2.

    I read here that I shouldn't update my console before I update my AceKard, but unfortunatly, that's what I did.

    Do you know if I will ever be able to use my AceKard2i on my 3DS?
     
  2. Tom Bombadildo

    Contributor Tom Bombadildo Honk!

    pip
    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2009
    Messages:
    8,767
    Location:
    I forgot
    Country:
    United States
    Eventually, you'll have to wait until the AK team releases an update (they haven't released one yet). You'll need a DS Phat/Lite/DSi/3DS that it still works on to update it.
     
  3. loco365

    Member loco365 GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2010
    Messages:
    5,459
    You will be able to, just not right away. Team Acekard needs to release an update, whenever that will happen is completely unknown.
     
  4. tintinlevel

    Newcomer tintinlevel Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2012
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    France
    I'm waiting for the update to... I hope it will be released soon !
     

Share This Page