acekard2, adding 2 loaders?

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by Mchoho, Oct 3, 2009.

Oct 3, 2009

acekard2, adding 2 loaders? by Mchoho at 4:08 AM (605 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Mchoho
    OP

    Newcomer Mchoho Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    I downloaded the akaio 1.5 firmware(_aio) to play some games that wouldn't work on the ak2 4.17 firmware (_ak2).
    But now the games that worked on the ak2 4.17 won't work,
    and the games that didn't work on the ak2 4.17 work after i added the akaio 1.5.
    only like 2 other games will work on the akaio, everything is just a white screen after it loads.
    while i was messing around the options, i found something that allowed me to switch loaders.
    it looked like this, Ak2 loaders: []
    so is it possible or has anyone ever tried?


    and if it does can you explain step by step on how it install it?
    or a link would help too.
     
  2. anaxs

    Member anaxs got milk, got candy

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,208
    Location:
    your moms jeans pocket
    Country:
    Canada
    backup all your savs and games and format your msd, then download akaio 1.5 again and then search for the newest loader for ak from here and put that in

    that should fix it
     
  3. Mchoho
    OP

    Newcomer Mchoho Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    I see,
    thank you,
    I will try and see what happens.
     

Share This Page