3.5u...?

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by j0shuakane, Mar 12, 2009.

Mar 12, 2009

3.5u...? by j0shuakane at 1:55 AM (881 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. j0shuakane
    OP

    Newcomer j0shuakane Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2008
    Messages:
    79
    Country:
    United States
    my friend just bought a wii and brought it over for me to softmod. it was 3.4u. after i set his wii up to connect to the wireless router to downgrade (i know it works that way as opposed to staying at 3.4) it ran a connection test and asked me to do a system update. i didn't but just thought i would post this since i havent heard anything else about it.
     
  2. noobwarrior7

    Member noobwarrior7 GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2008
    Messages:
    1,594
    Location:
    USA
    Country:
    United States
    it always ask you to check if there is an update....after it checks it sometimes tells you you have the newest software available, if you do.
     
  3. j0shuakane
    OP

    Newcomer j0shuakane Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2008
    Messages:
    79
    Country:
    United States
    thanks, i guess you name reigns true [​IMG]
     
  4. noobwarrior7

    Member noobwarrior7 GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2008
    Messages:
    1,594
    Location:
    USA
    Country:
    United States
    it's okay, it does FEEL like an update is lingering.
     

Share This Page