ysmenu on r4i

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by MapleBoy123, Oct 7, 2009.

Oct 7, 2009

ysmenu on r4i by MapleBoy123 at 5:48 PM (949 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. MapleBoy123
    OP

    Newcomer MapleBoy123 Newbie

    Joined:
    May 18, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    can someone help me step by step put ysmenu on r4i plz [​IMG]
     
  2. injected11

    Member injected11 Crescent Fresh™

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2009
    Messages:
    1,776
    Country:
    United States
    There are dozens of different "R4i" cards. If you don't tell us which one you have, we have no idea how to help you.
     
  3. MapleBoy123
    OP

    Newcomer MapleBoy123 Newbie

    Joined:
    May 18, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    r4i- sdhc
     
  4. injected11

    Member injected11 Crescent Fresh™

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2009
    Messages:
    1,776
    Country:
    United States
    Does the card have the web address "www.r4i-sdhc.com" printed on the front of the card? If so, why are you trying to put YSmenu on it? What do you think its firmware can't do that YSmenu can?

    If it is from the above address, then your card is a DSTT clone. If you really really want YSmenu on it, follow the DSTT instructions.
     
  5. MapleBoy123
    OP

    Newcomer MapleBoy123 Newbie

    Joined:
    May 18, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
  6. MapleBoy123
    OP

    Newcomer MapleBoy123 Newbie

    Joined:
    May 18, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    but i cant find a tut on how to put ysmenu on dstt? [​IMG]
     
  7. injected11

    Member injected11 Crescent Fresh™

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2009
    Messages:
    1,776
    Country:
    United States
    Don't double post. Use the edit button.

    If you couldn't find it, you didn't use the search bar or google. I'm still confused as to why you want YSmenu on it anyway.
     

Share This Page