Using Ysmenu on anything M3?

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by Crystal the Glaceon, Jan 7, 2010.

Jan 7, 2010
  1. Crystal the Glaceon
    OP

    Member Crystal the Glaceon GBAtemp Inkling™ Squishies~

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    14,801
    Location:
    Inkopolis
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Is there away to use Ysmenu on M3 Real or M3 Lite?
    If not using it with DSision2 for rom loading?
     
  2. Hatsu

    Banned Hatsu Someone's been killing, eh?

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2009
    Messages:
    2,143
    Location:
    __________________ Warn: 50%
    Country:
    Australia
    Use google, again. you have already asked this question. Don't expect any help.
     
  3. Crystal the Glaceon
    OP

    Member Crystal the Glaceon GBAtemp Inkling™ Squishies~

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    14,801
    Location:
    Inkopolis
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Ah, I asked about the previous to be correct, not ysmenu and Google hasn't helped for shit on Ysmenu on M3 Real, I have been searching for weeks and got no where
     
  4. Dark^'^Knigh

    Member Dark^'^Knigh GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2007
    Messages:
    1,043
    Location:
    Paradise
    Country:
    Australia
    Here you go!!!
    http://gbatemp.net/index.php?showtopic=194323
    Glad I could help..... [​IMG]
     
  5. Crystal the Glaceon
    OP

    Member Crystal the Glaceon GBAtemp Inkling™ Squishies~

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    14,801
    Location:
    Inkopolis
    Country:
    Antarctica
    I hate you
     
  6. jurassicplayer

    Member jurassicplayer Completionist Themer

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2009
    Messages:
    4,280
    Location:
    Pantsuland
    Country:
    United States
    You have to realize that after searching for weeks with no result, that typically means something, generally that what you are searching for has no results.
     
  7. Crystal the Glaceon
    OP

    Member Crystal the Glaceon GBAtemp Inkling™ Squishies~

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    14,801
    Location:
    Inkopolis
    Country:
    Antarctica
    I am stubborn and only wondering because I can DSision2, just can't get the roms to work
     
  8. Dark^'^Knigh

    Member Dark^'^Knigh GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2007
    Messages:
    1,043
    Location:
    Paradise
    Country:
    Australia
    ....sometimes trash just keeps getting recycled..... [​IMG]

    Unfortunately, there's no medicine to cure stubbornness, ignorance, stupidity - call it what you will. In the words of John Rambo (First Blood) "...just let it go...let it go!"
     
  9. iFish

    Member iFish Slower than a 90s modem

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2009
    Messages:
    4,222
    Location:
    Montreal, QC
    Country:
    Canada
    never mind.. got angry
     

Share This Page