Star Wars Force Unleashed ERROR " an error has occuored..."

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by andresilva, Oct 28, 2008.

  1. andresilva
    OP

    Newcomer andresilva Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2007
    Messages:
    62
    Country:
    Bahrain
    Hey there, i can play other games and etc... like Wii Music with HOMEBREW CHANNEL and GECKOS but when i try to play Star Wars FU it gives me an error like this "an error has occurred..." and then i have to restart my wii, i know that im not the only one, so please guys, help me! [​IMG]
     
  2. TECstarINC

    Newcomer TECstarINC Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2008
    Messages:
    52
    Country:
    United States
    with loader or original?

    loader --> newest loader doesnt wanna play SWTFU
     
  3. andresilva
    OP

    Newcomer andresilva Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2007
    Messages:
    62
    Country:
    Bahrain
    with loader and original, it doesnt play, the game loads really well, but when its to go to the main menu it gives that error, omg.
     
  4. lolsjoel

    Member lolsjoel GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2003
    Messages:
    930
    Country:
    United States
    Check compatibility lists before making worthless topics.
     
  5. andresilva
    OP

    Newcomer andresilva Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2007
    Messages:
    62
    Country:
    Bahrain
    Sorry dude, i just wanna know one thing, if there will be a other method or a patch to fix that?
     
  6. Screemer

    Member Screemer GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2008
    Messages:
    1,248
    Country:
    Germany
    if the original isn't working, what firmware do you have? which systemmenu and ioses installed?
     
  7. fuuuuuu

    Newcomer fuuuuuu Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2007
    Messages:
    92
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    It worked on wans 0.1 so... you could always back track
     
  8. Chemical_Warfare

    Member Chemical_Warfare GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2008
    Messages:
    111
    Country:
    Canada
    this is likely a stupid question, but can i use .1 safely with the newest cios? because if i can ill just add back in the 0.1 loader channel, and have them both.
     

Share This Page