softmii question

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by kirakills, Feb 8, 2009.

Feb 8, 2009

softmii question by kirakills at 2:37 AM (538 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. kirakills
    OP

    Newcomer kirakills Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2009
    Messages:
    89
    Country:
    United States
    i having a problem to, how can i get the normal system menu but still play backups through the disc channel? thanks
     
  2. slaphappygamer

    Member slaphappygamer GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2008
    Messages:
    532
    Location:
    California
    Country:
    United States
    use cioscorp, its included with the softmii pack i believe.
     
  3. ether2802

    Former Staff ether2802 we have the techno...!!

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2007
    Messages:
    4,350
    Location:
    Pto. Vallarta
    Country:
    Mexico
    when you mean normal SysMenu you mean without the custom graphics..?? then just use the tweak tool and install your original 00000042.app ...!! [​IMG]
     

Share This Page