softmii menu question

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by kirakills, Feb 8, 2009.

Feb 8, 2009

softmii menu question by kirakills at 2:38 AM (468 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. kirakills
    OP

    Newcomer kirakills Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2009
    Messages:
    89
    Country:
    United States
    i'm having a problem, how can i get the normal system menu but still play backups through the disc channel? thanks
     
  2. AsosaYoung

    Member AsosaYoung GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2009
    Messages:
    319
    Location:
    L B C
    Country:
    United States
    If you have SoftMii installed just go into preloader main menu settings and set the top 2 to systemmenu then save.
     
  3. kirakills
    OP

    Newcomer kirakills Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2009
    Messages:
    89
    Country:
    United States
    that didn't work, but thanks
     

Share This Page