TEMPORARY MODE ENABLED
New posts, edits, and any changes will not be saved during the transition period.
Registrations are temporarily disabled until the migration is complete.

  1. SonicNinja6600

    OP SonicNinja6600 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2009
    Messages:
    53
    Country:
    United States
    To put things short, I have Action Replay 1.08, WiiKey and SD Load files on a 2GB FAT16 formatted SD Card. Everything is set up and ready to run the dol for SD Load and when entering the 29 line long code, i always get WARNING! Data is invalid! I have tried to enter this code over 5 times and read it over about 10 times. Am I doing something wrong? Have I missed something? or is the code im trying to enter wrong altogether?

    AF4H-JPF5-H1B5J
    MVAB-7TQE-ABZPB
    V2CK-QQ1A-Y6P72
    M5N6-CMMH-9EURT
    0JFM-3A6C-VZ6VK
    KYV8-0JGV-0GR1N
    2EGU-HVKF-NDMCN
    7AH0-J9JZ-HHGNJ
    4MHU-G8XT-ZRYCJ
    9474-KF41-8KG34
    QMEV-G90N-A8RV0
    KD4G-5QHV-74D46
    V97K-652Q-Y4TEY
    6M4W-9GPT-E99NG
    QPFY-DJAF-E01FV
    2Z6E-P2WY-24WV4
    6NHW-G3NH-HP31Y
    A2KF-MCKN-D645J
    K5V8-EF9W-7GFQC
    XTU3-269T-VH5NE
    H9GP-C4PP-6FGF9
    HF77-R45C-ZXPDV
    22Y3-D98C-50AJM
    WTWZ-EC88-U5ZTV
    36G1-UGDG-J2G84
    DUMT-15KR-DXJ8K
    JV55-6VF5-2Z02T
    D4R8-MVJ5-QGR21
    1G3C-APD7-1CUVD

    Some assistance please.
     
  2. reprep

    reprep GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2012
    Messages:
    939
    Country:
    the code you enter is wrong. i know, i got this warning myself, reentered it and this time it worked.
     
  3. Apache Thunder

    Apache Thunder I have cameras in your head!
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2007
    Messages:
    4,284
    Country:
    United States
    I have AR v1.14, and it worked on the first attempt. (though haven't gotten the SD adapter yet, but didn't get any errors and it sits on a black screen when I boot the custom game entry. So I assume it's working and waiting for the SD card with the loader file.

    Did you also enter the 3 codes for the (m) entry?

    I inputted mine nice and slow and double checked them before moving to the next line. Sounds to me you have a typo somewhere. Looks like you'll have to redo all 29 codes. Don't recall AR being able to let me edit existing codes. I know it wouldn't let me do that on the (m) entry anyway.
     
  4. SonicNinja6600

    OP SonicNinja6600 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2009
    Messages:
    53
    Country:
    United States
    i have the files and i have entered the (m) no prob but the sdload code will not work. Did it 5+ times and im still getting the same error.
     
  5. SonicNinja6600

    OP SonicNinja6600 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2009
    Messages:
    53
    Country:
    United States
    Maybe i will give it another try but i swear it just dosen't want to work for me
     
  6. MatioMania

    MatioMania GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2011
    Messages:
    203
    Country:
    United States
    I wish there's away to Paste any AR Codes on the Gamecube via the SD Card Adapter on to a AR Card..29 codes is alot
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - WARNING, invalid, Action