Pokemon Black 2

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by plasmareshiram, Jul 15, 2012.

Jul 15, 2012

Pokemon Black 2 by plasmareshiram at 12:49 AM (1,314 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. plasmareshiram
    OP

    Newcomer plasmareshiram Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2012
    Messages:
    30
    Country:
    United States
    okay i put my english patched pokemon black 2 on my acekard and when i load it it just hangs on the loading menu what can i do to fix this please help thanks advance
     
  2. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    the new pokemon game is not yet supported by akaio. try the "game enabler" cheat code.

    -another world.
     
  3. plasmareshiram
    OP

    Newcomer plasmareshiram Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2012
    Messages:
    30
    Country:
    United States
    there arent any cheats
     
  4. s4mid4re

    Member s4mid4re  

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2011
    Messages:
    1,669
    Country:
    United States
    That is for pokemon conquest only. BW2 should be working on akaio 1.9.0. look in the spoiler for more details.

    Warning: Spoilers inside!

    The changelog doesn't state if BW2 works with the English patch, so it might not even work. Or, It may just be a problem with your micro sd card or a contact issue. For your msd, you can try the panasonic sd formatter (make sure you backup before formatting, as formatting will erase all data in the msd).

    Do note that I have no idea if akaio even supports either of the english patched ones (there are two of them, pokestation and project pokemon). You can try the one you're not using right now to see if the other one works.
     
  5. Smiths

    Member Smiths AKAIO Person of Interest

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2003
    Messages:
    1,318
    Location:
    The land of Dairy Queen
    Country:
    United States
    Patched Roms are never truly supported. If they work... hooray.

    If not? Not bothering.
     
  6. plasmareshiram
    OP

    Newcomer plasmareshiram Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2012
    Messages:
    30
    Country:
    United States
    but i also tried putting this on the acekard without any patches and it didnt work either an so far everything anyone posted here didnt help at all
     
  7. Smiths

    Member Smiths AKAIO Person of Interest

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2003
    Messages:
    1,318
    Location:
    The land of Dairy Queen
    Country:
    United States
    I tested the clean Japanese ROMs prior to our releasing of AKAIO 1.9.0 so we know it works.

    A lot of times it just hates a dirty SD card. Picky games.
     

Share This Page