Need help getting DS Browser to work

Discussion in 'CycloDS' started by YamatoEX817, Aug 21, 2007.

Aug 21, 2007
  1. YamatoEX817
    OP

    Newcomer YamatoEX817 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2007
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    United States
    I need help getting the DS Browser to work using the Cyclo Micro SD as the slot 2 cart as the expansion thing.
    Also,do you need a memory card in the slot 2 device in order for it to work? Or is there something else? Someone help me please............
     
  2. superrob

    Member superrob H4X H4X H4X!

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2007
    Messages:
    2,465
    Location:
    GBATemp factory.
    Country:
    Denmark
    Well the Cyclo Micro SD should have Gameboy Ram.
    Since its a supercard clone use the Supercard Lite patch for opera [​IMG]
     
  3. YamatoEX817
    OP

    Newcomer YamatoEX817 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2007
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks for that....I hope I'm not asking for too much,but could you tell me how to patch it correctly? I'd really like to try the browser out.
     
  4. JacobReaper

    Member JacobReaper I Love You....

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2007
    Messages:
    1,677
    Location:
    Spoomo
    Country:
    United States
    you should be able to find a patched version.. hmm, i'll go check
     
  5. YamatoEX817
    OP

    Newcomer YamatoEX817 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2007
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    United States
    Ok thanks I hope you can find it...I don't get command lines.
     
  6. 96hondaex

    Member 96hondaex GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2006
    Messages:
    149
    Location:
    Pasadena, Tx
    Country:
    United States
    Code:
    http://www.teamcyclops.com/forum/showthread.php?t=380
     
  7. YamatoEX817
    OP

    Newcomer YamatoEX817 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2007
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    United States
    But every time I do exactly what it says,I don't get a new patched rom,so I take the rom that I tried to patch,thinking it's patched,and it tells me that I need to insert an expansion cart.This is frustrating........I download the rom,I unzip it and put it in the folder where all the patches are and then I do the whole attempting to patch thing...I don't get it.
     

Share This Page