Kirby's Epic Yarn Problem

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Gretint, Oct 20, 2010.

Oct 20, 2010

Kirby's Epic Yarn Problem by Gretint at 3:22 AM (1,805 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. Gretint
    OP

    Newcomer Gretint Member

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2010
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    United States
    Currently just updated to Darkcorp 1.1 on a 4.2 U Wii and when I try to play Kirby's Epic Yarn all that appears is the System Update Icon it loads fine with Neogamma but I don't want to have to do that every time I want to play a game....any fixes or is there something obvious I overlooked?
     
  2. versapak

    Newcomer versapak Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2010
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    Install Priiloader, and install the hacks for disabling updates.
     
  3. Coto

    Member Coto GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2010
    Messages:
    2,278
    Country:
    Chile
    Do a dump from your dvd.

    Remove update partition with wii scrubber. (iso)

    Then re-burn that iso.

    This is theorically possible.
     
  4. Gretint
    OP

    Newcomer Gretint Member

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2010
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    United States
    Well I'm most likely going with Priiloader just a question about it though since I have installed Darkcorp will Priiloader be affected in anyway due to the modified IOSes?
     
  5. Gretint
    OP

    Newcomer Gretint Member

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2010
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    United States
    Accidental Double post
     
  6. Riley

    Member Riley GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1,123
    Location:
    BC Canada
    Country:
    Canada
    No it wont.
     

Share This Page