Help a problem with my acekard 2i?

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by Acekard2iSebb, Aug 12, 2009.

Aug 12, 2009
  1. Acekard2iSebb
    OP

    Newcomer Acekard2iSebb Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Norway
    Hello then i go on my acekard 2i all works fine [​IMG]
    but then i turn on some (like 2-3) cheats on game and start the game then the screen
    is just white. Yes i have tryed on many games and formated the disk then downloaded the files and all!
    Please help me [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]
     
  2. anaxs

    Member anaxs got milk, got candy

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,208
    Location:
    your moms jeans pocket
    Country:
    Canada
    wat do u have dsi or ds lite
    try changing the save file to a diff one
    some codes can be fake and corrupt ur game
     
  3. Acekard2iSebb
    OP

    Newcomer Acekard2iSebb Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Norway
    i have dsi and i use the cheat files from this webside [​IMG]
     
  4. anaxs

    Member anaxs got milk, got candy

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,208
    Location:
    your moms jeans pocket
    Country:
    Canada
    what game r u usin the cheats on?
    or does this happen with ever game
     
  5. Acekard2iSebb
    OP

    Newcomer Acekard2iSebb Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Norway
    i use pokemon all pokemons and if i take on some codes it happends [​IMG]
     
  6. anaxs

    Member anaxs got milk, got candy

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,208
    Location:
    your moms jeans pocket
    Country:
    Canada
    so do it one by one
    do 1 cheat code and then the next but im not sure y its happenin
    akaio or ak2i official firmware
     
  7. Acekard2iSebb
    OP

    Newcomer Acekard2iSebb Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Norway
    one cheat code is okay for it..
    i use Ak2i_setup.zip
     
  8. anaxs

    Member anaxs got milk, got candy

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,208
    Location:
    your moms jeans pocket
    Country:
    Canada
    welll try akaio
    download it from hereits akaio 1.4.1 proper
    all cheats work fine and it doesnt give me any problems at all
    this should fix the problem,
     
  9. Acekard2iSebb
    OP

    Newcomer Acekard2iSebb Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Norway
    Give me a download link please?? :[​IMG]:
     
  10. anaxs

    Member anaxs got milk, got candy

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,208
    Location:
    your moms jeans pocket
    Country:
    Canada
    just look for it on this site( gbatemp.net) ur not a baby
    go under dowloads and go under firmwares for flashcards or somethin and ul find it there
    im not gonna do everythin for u
     
  11. Acekard2iSebb
    OP

    Newcomer Acekard2iSebb Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Norway
    ok... Thanks anyway ... dude
     
  12. anaxs

    Member anaxs got milk, got candy

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,208
    Location:
    your moms jeans pocket
    Country:
    Canada
    no prob
     

Share This Page