HBC Corrupt?

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Visionary, Dec 5, 2008.

Dec 5, 2008

HBC Corrupt? by Visionary at 11:55 AM (603 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Visionary
    OP

    Newcomer Visionary Newbie

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Location:
    Madrid
    Country:
    Spain
    A friend of mine has the HBC installed. But now anytime he opens it it says it´s corrupt?

    Everything else works fine on the system, including all other channels and games.

    Just the HBC won´t load, can i delete the channel and reinstall it?

    Cheers.

    Vis.
     
  2. rikuumi

    Member rikuumi GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2008
    Messages:
    586
    Location:
    WA
    Country:
    United States
    Yes you can [​IMG]
     
  3. Visionary
    OP

    Newcomer Visionary Newbie

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Location:
    Madrid
    Country:
    Spain
    Many thanks will give it a go later.

    Cheers.
     

Share This Page