GTA: CTW RTS

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by ZenZero, Mar 20, 2009.

Mar 20, 2009

GTA: CTW RTS by ZenZero at 4:45 PM (951 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. ZenZero
    OP

    Member ZenZero GBATEMP's regular arse.

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2008
    Messages:
    1,270
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    ok, so im tryin to play CW but every otherday it will delete my save at random.

    but now i am fed up of backin up save every day.

    how do i get my SCDS to let me use RTS - because as you know, you have to play with the "Enable Patch" unticked.
     
  2. rasputin

    Member rasputin GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2008
    Messages:
    868
    Country:
    United States
    RTS works OK but you must use it in the 'pause' menu. This is using the clean rom with normal patch settings +cheats+rts+dma on ... obviously i'm using the AR code to get round the save error.

    If using clean mode like yourself I reccomend that you turn the ds back on straight away when your finished to get back to the scds1 menu so the save in the saver ram (used in clean mode) can be written to mem card before the battery fails.


    I really reccomend you use normal patch settings with the AR code method. The save you have can still be used just back it up on your pc first, just in case.
     
  3. frankie08

    Newcomer frankie08 Newbie

    Joined:
    May 15, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    do you know if wifi is down it was working perfect yesterday now i get error 92040 or something
     
  4. rasputin

    Member rasputin GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2008
    Messages:
    868
    Country:
    United States
    It's probably down, try it later mate.
     

Share This Page