Ghostbusters

Discussion in 'Wii - Console and Game Discussions' started by Elfeckin, Jun 13, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Jun 13, 2009

Ghostbusters by Elfeckin at 3:01 AM (2,204 Views / 0 Likes) 13 replies

  1. Elfeckin
    OP

    Member Elfeckin GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2006
    Messages:
    108
    Location:
    Tampa
    Country:
    United States
    WOOO .....Ghostbusters The Video Game USA Wii-WiiZARD going to grab this right now!!!
     
  2. Elfeckin
    OP

    Member Elfeckin GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2006
    Messages:
    108
    Location:
    Tampa
    Country:
    United States
    wzrd-ghost.rar file name =^)
     
  3. Bladexdsl

    Member Bladexdsl ZOMG my posts...it's over 9000!!!

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2008
    Messages:
    14,350
    Location:
    Queensland
    Country:
    Australia
    waiting for UN
     
  4. air2004

    Member air2004 Air

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2008
    Messages:
    1,528
    Location:
    Anytown
    Country:
    United States
    its not all up yet
     
  5. bhast2

    Newcomer bhast2 Member

    Joined:
    May 22, 2009
    Messages:
    32
    Country:
    United States
    won't work in usb loader or usb loader gx
    i just get a black screen in usb loader gx (tried all options to loading it)
    i get a green screen in usb loader
     
  6. Bladexdsl

    Member Bladexdsl ZOMG my posts...it's over 9000!!!

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2008
    Messages:
    14,350
    Location:
    Queensland
    Country:
    Australia
    oh well i'll fire the wiikey up [​IMG]
     
  7. TFireMobile

    Newcomer TFireMobile Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah, I tried the game as well...

    Keep getting green screen.

    Hopefully, someone smarter will figure out what needs to be done in order to play it.
     
  8. bhast2

    Newcomer bhast2 Member

    Joined:
    May 22, 2009
    Messages:
    32
    Country:
    United States
    ciosrev10 game loads if burnt to disc in backup disc loader, will load in nin disc channel with cioscorp installed
    ciosrev12 game doesn't load from usb loader or backup disc loader, it will start in nin disc channel (with cioscorp installed) but freezes at wii remote screen
    ciosrev13 game loads if 002 error fix is applied to usb loader gx
    ciosrev13b game loads from nin disc channel with cioscorp installed but freezes at wii remote screen
    Green screen in backup gamm disc channel and will not load in any usbloader

    so it looks like you will need ciosrev10 and cioscrop to play this game on a softmod Wii
    or ciosrev13 and the 002 fix in usb loader gx
     
  9. Bladexdsl

    Member Bladexdsl ZOMG my posts...it's over 9000!!!

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2008
    Messages:
    14,350
    Location:
    Queensland
    Country:
    Australia
    grrr it's on Un but Incomplete, 2 segments are missing waHHHHH
     
  10. joinx

    Newcomer joinx Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2009
    Messages:
    58
    Country:
    Mauritius
    me too want this game but heard it loads green screen..so bad...indiana jones also same things...
    anyone knw how to solve that prob?
     
  11. Bladexdsl

    Member Bladexdsl ZOMG my posts...it's over 9000!!!

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2008
    Messages:
    14,350
    Location:
    Queensland
    Country:
    Australia
    Works in cios rev 13a, USB Loader GX 1.0 rev 501, video mode: autopatch, 002 fix: on
     
  12. xxxacexxx

    Newcomer xxxacexxx Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    United States
    Dont Load for me using those specs. In fact ANY version of rev13 renders my usb drive as unfindable.
     
  13. tornadog

    Member tornadog GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2007
    Messages:
    109
    Country:
    United States
    bladexdsl, thanks that setting worked for me. I guess I should now try indy jones!!
     
  14. Bladexdsl

    Member Bladexdsl ZOMG my posts...it's over 9000!!!

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2008
    Messages:
    14,350
    Location:
    Queensland
    Country:
    Australia
    plug the drive into the 1st usb port.

    indy should work with them settings too

    YES it's on UN and it's complete!
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page