does this site load for you?

Discussion in 'General Off-Topic Chat' started by Bladexdsl, Jun 30, 2010.

Jun 30, 2010
  1. Bladexdsl
    OP

    Member Bladexdsl ZOMG my posts...it's over 9000!!!

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2008
    Messages:
    14,347
    Location:
    Queensland
    Country:
    Australia
  2. Raika

    Member Raika uguu

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,864
    Location:
    uguu
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Doesn't load for me too. Just keeps connecting endlessly, then I get the "The connection to the server was reset while the page was loading." error.
     
  3. Costello

    Administrator Costello Headmaster

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    12,031
  4. Bladexdsl
    OP

    Member Bladexdsl ZOMG my posts...it's over 9000!!!

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2008
    Messages:
    14,347
    Location:
    Queensland
    Country:
    Australia
    thanks
    stupid useless whirlpool!!
     
  5. Potticus

    Member Potticus GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2010
    Messages:
    532
    Location:
    Oklahoma
    Country:
    United States
  6. Infinite Zero

    Member Infinite Zero Almost!

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2010
    Messages:
    2,922
    Location:
    California
    Country:
    United States
    it loads fast for me [​IMG]
     
  7. scrtmstr

    Member scrtmstr GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2009
    Messages:
    839
    Location:
    the Netherregions!
    Country:
    Netherlands
    loads fine for me to, can acces everything on the site
    maybe it's just your ISP [​IMG]
     
  8. soulx

    Member soulx GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2009
    Messages:
    10,130
    Country:
    Canada
    Works fine for me.
    [​IMG]
     
  9. prowler

    Member prowler Sony

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2009
    Messages:
    9,473
    Location:
    Ragol
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Today, 08:00 AM

    If you can't figure out why I posted this, you're way too late and shouldn't even be posting in this thread saying if it's working or not.
     
  10. Domination

    Member Domination GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2008
    Messages:
    4,127
    Location:
    Your Mum
    Country:
    Singapore
    Its exactly 8am in washington dc now.

    You should have said something like "that was posted 5 hours ago".
     
  11. prowler

    Member prowler Sony

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2009
    Messages:
    9,473
    Location:
    Ragol
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    psh. cba with that dommy.
     
  12. bekar

    Member bekar GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2009
    Messages:
    159
    Country:
    United States
    It's loading fine now.
     

Share This Page