DBZ 3 backup not working with HD cables?

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by linkinworm, Oct 27, 2008.

Oct 27, 2008
  1. linkinworm
    OP

    Member linkinworm GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    May 30, 2008
    Messages:
    1,326
    Location:
    Birmingham (England)
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    when i load it with HD cables the video output goes unless i set the setting to 60hz in the system menu, theres still sound just no video, and non of the congif patches seem to work, anyone have this problem and know how to fix?
     
  2. WiiShizzza

    Member WiiShizzza Graphics juggler

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2008
    Messages:
    1,201
    Country:
    Germany
    Can't confirm this.
    I have no problem on PAL game with PAL TV in 490P
    decrypted and 1:1 disk works flawlessly
     
  3. BL4Z3D247

    Member BL4Z3D247 GBAtemp Stoner

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2008
    Messages:
    614
    Location:
    I'm so high I don't even know!
    Country:
    United States
    i'd shoot this to WiiGator, wonder if any of the beta testers tested games in HD?
     
  4. linkinworm
    OP

    Member linkinworm GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    May 30, 2008
    Messages:
    1,326
    Location:
    Birmingham (England)
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i am a beta tester, wanin said he doesnt know tho.
     
  5. djdynamite123

    Banned djdynamite123 Master Of Hardcore!

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2008
    Messages:
    3,791
    Location:
    Redcar, England UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Get it tested hehe
     
  6. magic12

    Member magic12 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2008
    Messages:
    219
    Country:
    Croatia
    same here..i got 3.3e pal wii and game working great
     

Share This Page