1. shashilx

    OP shashilx Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2009
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    I was on 4.0u system menu and used downgrader to downgrade to 3.3U
    After some time I was system formatted and lose all channels that I have (HBC, USB Loader, etc.)
    Now I trying to use Twilight Hack and have problems [​IMG]
    I've played some time Zelda, created save file, exited Zelda, reboot Wii, goto saves, deleted zelda save from Wii memory and when I tried to copy Twilight hack save from SD card at the end I get "The data was not copied"..
    My System Menu have 3.3U and I can't copy twilight hack save anymore [​IMG] What can I do??
     
  2. FenrirWolf

    FenrirWolf GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    4,347
    Country:
    United States
    Are you copying the right version of the hack?
     
  3. shashilx

    OP shashilx Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2009
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    Yes, I'm trying to copy USA version
     
  4. FenrirWolf

    FenrirWolf GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    4,347
    Country:
    United States
    ...Which version? I'm just making sure you're not trying to copy the beta2 version (the one meant for 3.4) instead of beta1.
     
  5. shashilx

    OP shashilx Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2009
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    Yes, I'm trying to copy beta2.. So I need to copy beta1 version?
     
  6. SpAM_CAN

    SpAM_CAN GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2009
    Messages:
    282
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Sounds like formatting the Wii royally screwed it up. I have no idea why Nintendo bothered to put that on there.

    Why not see if it is any different in Wii Maintenance Mode? Hold + and - while starting up the Wii. Probably won't do anything :3
     
  7. FenrirWolf

    FenrirWolf GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    4,347
    Country:
    United States
    Yes. Beta2 is only for System Menu 3.4.

    I don't get why people bother formatting, but the problem's been found now. =P
     
  8. shashilx

    OP shashilx Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2009
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    Solved! Using beta1 all works fine!
     
Draft saved Draft deleted