cod 5

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Snipermaster002, Nov 20, 2008.

Nov 20, 2008

cod 5 by Snipermaster002 at 2:28 AM (627 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. Snipermaster002
    OP

    Newcomer Snipermaster002 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2008
    Messages:
    36
    Country:
    United States
    i heard from someone you have to update this game (well of course its a new game) i have a backup and want to play it without updating. how can i do so?
     
  2. LagunaCid

    Member LagunaCid GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 14, 2008
    Messages:
    370
    Country:
    Canada
    I did not have to update it while using Backup Loader
     
  3. djdynamite123

    Banned djdynamite123 Master Of Hardcore!

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2008
    Messages:
    3,791
    Location:
    Redcar, England UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    why is this in the hacking section?
     
  4. Beatchu

    Member Beatchu GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2008
    Messages:
    347
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Cause it's a "backup"? :S

    Anyway, backup loader removes update
     
  5. djdynamite123

    Banned djdynamite123 Master Of Hardcore!

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2008
    Messages:
    3,791
    Location:
    Redcar, England UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    HADRIAN, please sort the backup crap into another section [​IMG]
     

Share This Page