Can't flash my phat

Discussion in 'Other Flashing Hardware & Software' started by popoffka, Jan 22, 2010.

Jan 22, 2010

Can't flash my phat by popoffka at 6:09 PM (1,114 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. popoffka
    OP

    Member popoffka GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2009
    Messages:
    341
    Location:
    Riga
    Country:
    Latvia
    Hi!
    I have DS Phat (FW v3) and EZVi with Kernel v2.
    When I execute FlashMe installer, it just gives me two white screens, and nothing happens.
    What shall I do?
    Btw, I want to flash to remove help & safety screen. Maybe there is some other way to do this?
     
  2. DanTheManMS

    Member DanTheManMS aka Ricochet Otter

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,325
    Location:
    Georgia
    Country:
    United States
    Try loading it from some other program, like Moonshell or YSMenu.
     
  3. XWolf

    Member XWolf GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2009
    Messages:
    745
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Gotta ask... Why?
     

Share This Page