GameCube Action Replay 1.14B On a Wii

Discussion in 'Wii - Tutorials & FAQs' started by jonthedit, Jun 20, 2011.

Jun 20, 2011
    • Member

    pepxl GFX W!Z4RD

    Member Since:
    Jun 19, 2009
    Message Count:
    3,263
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Sure it does...,.

    Its more a riddle than spoon feeding the actual password.


    • Member

    wiiluver135 New Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 7, 2008
    Message Count:
    293
    Country:
    United States
    • Member

    jonthedit ❧It's not a lake. It's an ocean❧

    Member Since:
    May 30, 2011
    Message Count:
    829
    Location:
    {!NAS}
    Country:
    United States
    Please unlock my original post as the links are dead thanks!
    • Newcomer

    Royzourboy New Member

    Member Since:
    Dec 10, 2012
    Message Count:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks for this tutorial man!
    • Member

    the_randomizer The Temp's official fox whisperer

    Member Since:
    Apr 29, 2011
    Message Count:
    9,063
    Location:
    Unknown
    Country:
    United States
    Sorry to be a jerk, but what's the bloody point in uploading password-protected files again?
    • Newcomer

    InquiringGamer New Member

    Member Since:
    Jan 26, 2013
    Message Count:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    Is it possible that this will brick my Wii? If so, how likely am I to experience this?
    • Member

    Ron It Begins

    Member Since:
    Dec 10, 2009
    Message Count:
    2,816
    Location:
    Ron.getLocation();
    Country:
    Canada
    Get Bootmii boot2 and/or priiloader or whatever people use these days. Don't touch AnyTitleDeleter, just install cMIOS.

    Anything you do to your Wii that is homebrew related can brick it. The chance of it happening, is slim though, but you should always have some type of insurance installed beforehand anyways.
    • Newcomer

    RahFah New Member

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Message Count:
    10
    Country:
    Brazil
    I wanna thank you.
    I followed the tutorial, and works perfect. But my Wii had a modchip, so i don't have to install the cMIOS.
    • Member

    MatioMania New Member

    Member Since:
    Apr 18, 2011
    Message Count:
    117
    Country:
    United States
    Why does it need 4 Steps just to run it

    I have the Action Replay Card in Slot B

    I don't need like 4 steps to have to install stuff just to run the AR

Share This Page