¿It's Possible conect Wi-Fi in Desmume 0.9.8?

Discussion in 'NDS - Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection' started by Lunedi, Oct 9, 2012.

Oct 9, 2012
    • Newcomer

    Lunedi New Member

    Member Since:
    Dec 26, 2010
    Message Count:
    16
    Country:
    Uruguay
    Hello GBATemp, in first place, sorry if my english is bad, cause i speak Spanish and i'm using a translate (¿Google for the win... or not?)
    my question is if there any firmware+bios7+bios9 that be compatible with the actual Versions of Desmume to use the Wi-Fi Connection (cause the actual versiones have an option called "Use dynamic recompiler", an option with which my FPS are constantly 60)

    Only that, Thanks for Read and again, Sorry if my english is bad c:

    Cya~
    • Member

    Rydian Resident Furvert™

    Member Since:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Message Count:
    27,886
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    You should dump the firmware from your own DS.

    Any files you find online were dumped from somebody else's DS and contains their DS's key, and from what I read only one key/ID can be on at a time. That means that you can't be on at the same time as anybody else who is using that DS or that downloaded firmware.
    • Newcomer

    YagyaGaire New Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 7, 2012
    Message Count:
    5
    Location:
    Chitwan
    Country:
    Nepal
    Not sure.... I had seen a guide somewhere that said it was possible to connect DEsume emulator to WiFi; only if you use LAN connection on your PC/Laptop. However, Someone who has tried this should shed some light on this issue. I'd also want to connect my Desume Emulator to WiFi for playing Pokemon Black 2 on my Laptop. But, not sure how to do it?
    • Newcomer

    Lunedi New Member

    Member Since:
    Dec 26, 2010
    Message Count:
    16
    Country:
    Uruguay
    Yes, in the oldest versions it works, but, in the newests? D:
    • Newcomer

    Lunedi New Member

    Member Since:
    Dec 26, 2010
    Message Count:
    16
    Country:
    Uruguay
    Yes, in the oldest versions it works, but, in the newests?
    • Newcomer

    JamesAaronSpirin New Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 20, 2012
    Message Count:
    9
    Country:
    United Kingdom

SPONSORED LINKS
 

Share This Page