YSMenu Soft-Reset Default?

Discussion in 'DSTT' started by mixinluv2u, Apr 17, 2008.

Apr 17, 2008

YSMenu Soft-Reset Default? by mixinluv2u at 8:55 PM (4,063 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. mixinluv2u
    OP

    Member mixinluv2u GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2007
    Messages:
    603
    Country:
    United States
    i checked around YSMenu.ini but i didn't see anything (maybe i missed it?). but is it possible to make soft-reset ON the default?
     
  2. Mrbob2

    Newcomer Mrbob2 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2008
    Messages:
    62
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Ive just installed YSMENU and the option for a soft reset is one i would like also. If i can find out il post and reply if no one else has
     
  3. MLRX

    Member MLRX GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2009
    Messages:
    378
    Country:
    United States
    I love to have that too...
     
  4. Pendor

    Member Pendor GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 11, 2008
    Messages:
    567
    Country:
    United States
    If you don't have that variable, then you're using an old version.
     
  5. DarkestNova

    Newcomer DarkestNova Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2009
    Messages:
    49
    Country:
    United States
    So, we just change that variable from false to true?
     
  6. Pendor

    Member Pendor GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 11, 2008
    Messages:
    567
    Country:
    United States
    Yep.

    Just that.
     

Share This Page