worms open warfare 2

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by Holaitsme, Jun 2, 2008.

Jun 2, 2008

worms open warfare 2 by Holaitsme at 2:36 AM (1,034 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. Holaitsme
    OP

    Member Holaitsme 10/10 would be loyal again

    Joined:
    May 14, 2008
    Messages:
    846
    Country:
    United States
    when i had an m3 simply (with r4 kernel) soft reset never worked for that game was this just on mine or did anyone else have problems with it please tell me
     
  2. TrolleyDave

    Former Staff TrolleyDave Philosolosophising

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2007
    Messages:
    7,762
    Location:
    Wales, UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I'm not sure whether they fixed that or not as I don't play it but are you definitely using the latest firmware?
     
  3. Holaitsme
    OP

    Member Holaitsme 10/10 would be loyal again

    Joined:
    May 14, 2008
    Messages:
    846
    Country:
    United States
    i said i had an r4 it got stolen
    when i had it i had firmware 17
     
  4. Raestloz

    Member Raestloz GBATemp's Lone Wolf

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2008
    Messages:
    1,775
    Location:
    The World of Illusion
    Country:
    Indonesia
    Sorry, but loo at your own post, you never said you had an R4.

    You said you have M3Simply, and is using R4kernel, have you patched it? M3Simply is R4's clone, but even a clone needs a patched kernel
     
  5. krazykirk

    Member krazykirk GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2007
    Messages:
    399
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    Are you sure that soft reset was even enabled? :wtf:

    It's that R in a circle in the top right corner of the touch screen.
     
  6. Holaitsme
    OP

    Member Holaitsme 10/10 would be loyal again

    Joined:
    May 14, 2008
    Messages:
    846
    Country:
    United States
    yeah i always forget its an m3
     

Share This Page