Wood R4 wont load games if i pressing A button what i wrong?

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by Arshes91, May 4, 2011.

  1. Arshes91
    OP

    Member Arshes91 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2010
    Messages:
    264
    Country:
    Italy
    [​IMG] Hello gbatemp users i stil own R4isdhc happy box red and i use the lastest version on 1.29 my problem is loading perfectly menu and everithing but only one is dont load Games O.o if i press a button and him is appared an Sd card immage what should i do?
     
  2. twiztidsinz

    Member twiztidsinz Taiju Yamada Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    4,981
    Country:
    United States
    Don't use Wood since it's not compatible with your clone.

    Use the R4iSDHC crhappy box menu
     
  3. AlanJohn

    Member AlanJohn くたばれ

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2011
    Messages:
    3,425
    Location:
    Canada,New Jersey
    Country:
    Ukraine
    Wait...
    How the hell can Wood R4 even start up on your cart?
     
  4. Buleste

    Member Buleste Old Fart

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2010
    Messages:
    852
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Your card can't use wood R4. Try downloading RetroGameFan's multi card update and follow the instructions for R4SDHC.
     
  5. jurassicplayer

    Member jurassicplayer Completionist Themer

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2009
    Messages:
    4,280
    Location:
    Pantsuland
    Country:
    United States
    :/...That is just how it is...WoodR4 has been known to be able to show up and look like its working on a variety of clones, but it actually doesn't function correctly and will definitely not work as intended.
     

Share This Page