1. Daddy Horror

    OP Daddy Horror GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2014
    Messages:
    263
    Country:
    United States
    have through any 3ds homebrew or flash cards,i have one has there been a option or hack to stretch the top screen?
     
    Giodude likes this.
  2. Quantumcat

    Quantumcat Dead and alive
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2014
    Messages:
    15,149
    Country:
    Australia
    I can't understand your question
     
  3. Daddy Horror

    OP Daddy Horror GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2014
    Messages:
    263
    Country:
    United States
    top screen when playing ds game 16:9
     
  4. Imacaredformy2ds

    Imacaredformy2ds Smartass
    Banned

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2016
    Messages:
    931
    Country:
    Mexico
    I guess he's saying he wants a way to stretch the screen while playing DS games.
     
    Quantumcat likes this.
  5. Daddy Horror

    OP Daddy Horror GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2014
    Messages:
    263
    Country:
    United States
  6. Sketchy1

    Sketchy1 gbatemp's shadiest warez dealer
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2016
    Messages:
    1,553
    Country:
    United States
    wasnt there some kind of button you press on start to change it?

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    yeah i think you hold start and select whilepressing ok to load the game
     
  7. Robz8

    Robz8 Coolest of TWL
    Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Messages:
    14,573
    Country:
    United States
    That just scales the screen resolution down to the native 256x192 size.
    Also, it's just START or SELECT.
     
    Zidapi likes this.
  8. Sketchy1

    Sketchy1 gbatemp's shadiest warez dealer
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2016
    Messages:
    1,553
    Country:
    United States
    ok then. that :P
     
    Quantumcat likes this.
  9. Robz8

    Robz8 Coolest of TWL
    Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Messages:
    14,573
    Country:
    United States
    No. It'll require hacking TWL_FIRM.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - question, options, again