will the opera browser work on the g6 lite

Discussion in 'Other Flashing Hardware & Software' started by ssoccerh, Jul 4, 2007.

Jul 4, 2007
  1. ssoccerh
    OP

    Member ssoccerh GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2007
    Messages:
    143
    Country:
    United States
    will the opera browser work with the g6 lite or do you need a slot one card
     
  2. skullstatue

    Banned skullstatue Banned

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2006
    Messages:
    463
    Country:
    United States
    No, you need a slot one card and your G6, I believe.
     
  3. Haruspex

    Member Haruspex GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2006
    Messages:
    175
    Country:
    Greece
    You need a slot-1.
     
  4. ssoccerh
    OP

    Member ssoccerh GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2007
    Messages:
    143
    Country:
    United States
    okay thank u
     
  5. capt.fruitcake

    Newcomer capt.fruitcake Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2006
    Messages:
    92
    Location:
    Xanadu
    Country:
    Netherlands
    jip running a cyclo evo and a g6lite as ram expantion and runs like a charm. Don't forget to patch your rom to make it work with the g6!
     

Share This Page