1. Chanser

    OP Chanser :o
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2006
    Messages:
    1,648
    Country:
    Monaco
    ^^wiirelease-3605^^
     
  2. spotanjo3

    spotanjo3 GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    10,765
    Country:
    United States
    I am so getting it but I am surprise that Megaman 4 is not mention on gbatemp list. Why's that ? It was out last week or something.
     
  3. Chanser

    OP Chanser :o
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2006
    Messages:
    1,648
    Country:
    Monaco
  4. Slyakin

    Slyakin See ya suckers
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,450
    Country:
    United States
    ...What? Megaman 4? That... I don't get it.


    Oh yeah, inb4noobflood.
     
  5. stanleyopar2000

    stanleyopar2000 Dirty Weeb ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2007
    Messages:
    4,301
    Country:
    United States
    will it be as fucking hard as Megaman 9 was?
     
  6. Chanser

    OP Chanser :o
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2006
    Messages:
    1,648
    Country:
    Monaco
    There's a easy mode in this game.
     
  7. asdf

    asdf GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2009
    Messages:
    827
    Country:
    United States
    I'm getting the PS3 version on the 11th. I just don't play my Wii nearly as much as I used to.
     
  8. spotanjo3

    spotanjo3 GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    10,765
    Country:
    United States
  9. Chanser

    OP Chanser :o
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2006
    Messages:
    1,648
    Country:
    Monaco
    Mega Man 4 ain't released to the scene yet and you will not see it on GBATemp because of huge backlog of VC games.
     
  10. spotanjo3

    spotanjo3 GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    10,765
    Country:
    United States
    Oh so vc games are not on gbatemp at all ?
     
  11. VashTS

    VashTS Beat it, son
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    4,204
    Country:
    United States
    vc games are dumb just use an emulator. i used to install vc games, now i only do the ones that aren't emulated properly (ie n64).

    this game should be pretty good, ill give it a go
     
  12. nehe32

    nehe32 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2007
    Messages:
    158
    Country:
    New Zealand
    Sweet. I am so getting this game [​IMG]
     
  13. Krestent

    Krestent What to post?
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2009
    Messages:
    3,953
    Country:
    United States
    They're here, it's just that nobody bothers adding new releases
     
  14. geoflcl

    geoflcl Permanent GBAtemp Newbie
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2009
    Messages:
    1,377
    Country:
    United States
    This makes me happy.

    For great justice!
     
  15. Scorpin200

    Scorpin200 Iceman
    Banned

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2006
    Messages:
    1,098
    Country:
    United States
    Megaman 10 good game? even better than the first so far, and all the music and graphics are classic just like the old good megaman games. [​IMG]
     
  16. WildWon

    WildWon EXTERMINATE!
    Former Staff

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2008
    Messages:
    2,824
    Country:
    United States
    AND you can play as Protoman. The instawin button has been pressed.
     
  17. AshuraZro

    AshuraZro Belongs in a museum.
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2004
    Messages:
    2,532
    Country:
    Canada
    Purchased and finished this game today.

    I enjoyed the level design in 9 more, with exception to the Wily levels. This game is EASIER than 9 so I say screw the easy mode unless you really need it. By the time you reach the Wily stages, you should have enough bolts to buy all the one ups and E tanks you need.

    Oh and the music in 9 was better as well IMO.
     
  18. ViRGE

    ViRGE GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2004
    Messages:
    371
    Country:
    Is it still a 480i-only game, or did Capcom finally give Wii owners 480p support this time around?
     
  19. RyougaSaotome

    RyougaSaotome Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2009
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    United States
    I can't get the game to start. I'm assuming it's because I need IOS56.

    What is that/how do I use it? Sorry for the n00b question.
     
  20. spotanjo3

    spotanjo3 GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    10,765
    Country:
    United States
    You need Dop-IOS MOD v11.5 and install IOS56. [​IMG]
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - WiiWare, #0568, (USA)