Wiikey and Naruto GNT4 doesn't work?

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Kaphis, Mar 8, 2007.

Mar 8, 2007
  1. Kaphis
    OP

    Member Kaphis GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2006
    Messages:
    271
    Location:
    Richmond
    Country:
    Canada
    this is weird, this is the only gamecube game I have tried so far. Can someone else who have a wiikey test if this game works. It would work for one round then freeze on the second round. (I don't have a memroy card so I am just playing 1 player mode)
     
  2. Kaphis
    OP

    Member Kaphis GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2006
    Messages:
    271
    Location:
    Richmond
    Country:
    Canada
    bump..? ..does no one have this game? ..can someone try it please?
     
  3. avatarx

    Newcomer avatarx Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2007
    Messages:
    85
    Country:
    United States
    I've heard GC Naruto2 original copy didn't work with Wiikey either. It seems like Wiikey doesn't like Naruto...?
     
  4. Kaphis
    OP

    Member Kaphis GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2006
    Messages:
    271
    Location:
    Richmond
    Country:
    Canada
    hmm...if anyone else knows...please let me know...cause GNT4 is one of those games I would really love for it to work =="
     
  5. xiaNaix

    Member xiaNaix GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2002
    Messages:
    357
    Location:
    Detroit, MI
    Country:
    United States
    Make sure you're using the StarCube "proper" release and not the UDB one.
     
  6. EarthBound

    Member EarthBound a/s/l?

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2003
    Messages:
    825
    Location:
    Fort Worth,Texas
    Country:
    United States
    I have
    Naruto Gekitou Ninja Taisen 4 [NGC-JAP]

    I hope it works [​IMG]
     
  7. Kaphis
    OP

    Member Kaphis GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2006
    Messages:
    271
    Location:
    Richmond
    Country:
    Canada
    I have the Stinky Cube release~
     

Share This Page